Churches

Adelaide is the city of churches! Our gorgeous city has a huge range of churches, in all kinds of places, with a variety of different styles and people. Why not check one out today?

The following list comes from churchathome.com.au, created during lockdown to help Australians find an online service. If you’re not connected to a church yet this can be a good way to check things out before you attend.

For an up-to-date list of Christian churches operating each week in your area, type “churches” and your suburb or town into a new browser window.

 

Adelaide Revival Fellowship Pentecostal Sunday 01:30 pm Watch
Annunciation Church Catholic Sunday Watch
Arise Christian Churh Acts Global Churches Sunday 10:00 am Watch
Bethel Christian Church Independent Sunday 11:15 am Watch
Bethlehem Lutheran Church Lutheran Sunday 10:00 am Watch
Blackwood Uniting Church Uniting Church Sunday 09:00 am Watch
Brighton Uniting Church Uniting Church Sunday 10:00 am Watch
Brougham Place Uniting Church Uniting Church Sunday 10:00 am Watch
C3 Church Adelaide Hill C3 Church Sunday 10:00 am Watch
C3 Church Norwood C3 Church Sunday 10:30 am Watch
Christian Family Centre, Seaton CRC Sunday 10:30 am Watch
Church of the Holy Name Catholic Sunday 8.30am Watch
Church of the Holy Name Catholic Saturday 9.30am Watch
Churches of Christ, Modbury, Inc. Churches of Christ Sunday 09:00 am Watch
CityLight Church Other Sunday 10:00 am Watch
CityLight Church North Adelaide Independent Sunday 05:15 pm Watch
CityLight South Church Other Sunday 10:00 am Watch
CityReach Church Oakden Baptist Sunday 11:00 am Watch
Coast and Vines Church Pentecostal Sunday 10:00 am Watch
Coro Uniting Uniting Church Sunday 10:00 am Watch
Echunga Uniting Church Uniting Church Sunday 10:00 am Watch
Empowered Christian Church Pentecostal Sunday 10:00 am Watch
Encounter Church, Gawler Australian Christian Churches Sunday 10:00 am Watch
Enfield Baptist Church Baptist Sunday 10:00 am Watch
Gateway Baptist Church and Community Centre Baptist Sunday 10:00 am Watch
Gawler Uniting Church Uniting Church Sunday 09:30 am Watch
Glen Osmond Baptist Church Baptist Sunday 10:00 am Watch
Glorify Church Independent Sunday 10:00 am Watch
Golden Grove Salvation Army The Salvation Army Sunday 10:00 am Watch
Hackham Baptist Family Church Baptist Sunday 10:00 am Watch
Harvest Church International Network of Churches Australia Sunday 10:00am Watch
Henley Beach Parish Catholic Saturday 05:00 pm Watch
Hope Arabic church – كنيسة الرجاء العربية Baptist Saturday 07:00 pm Watch
Hope Central Other Sunday 09:30 am Watch
HOPE CENTRAL Salisbury Pentecostal Sunday 04:00 pm Watch
Hope Valley Church Uniting Church Sunday 10:00 am Watch
Influencers Church Australian Christian Churches Sunday 11:30 am Watch
Influencers Church – Kids Program Australian Christian Churches Sunday 3:00 pm Watch
Infuse Church Pentecostal Sunday 10:00 am Watch
iSEE CHURCH Australian Christian Churches Sunday 8:30 am Watch
Life Christian Centre Adelaide Pentecostal Sunday 09:30 am Watch
Lifepoint Church Australian Christian Churches Sunday 10:00 am Watch
Lifepoint Church Australian Christian Churches Sunday 06:00 pm Watch
Lifepoint Church Australian Christian Churches Wednesday 08:00 pm Watch
Lockleys Catholic Parish Catholic Saturday 8.30am Watch
Lockleys Catholic Parish Catholic Sunday 9am Watch
Meadows Uniting Church Uniting Church Sunday 09:30 am Watch
Morphett Vale SDA Church Seventh-Day Adventist Saturday Watch
Mount Barker Baptist Church Baptist Sunday 10:00 am Watch
Oasis Family Church Pentecostal Sunday 10:30 am Watch
ONE Life Church Australian Christian Churches Sunday 10:00 am Watch
ONE Life Church Australian Christian Churches Sunday 04:00 pm Watch
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Catholic Saturday 6pm Watch
Para Vista Church Seventh-Day Adventist Saturday Watch
Para Vista Seventh-day Adventist Church Seventh-Day Adventist Saturday 10:00 am Watch
Parafield Gardens Uniting Church Uniting Church Sunday 9:30 am Watch
Playford Uniting Church Uniting Church Sunday 10:00 am Watch
Rostrevor Baptist Church Baptist Sunday 09:45 am Watch
Sacred Heart Parish Catholic Wednesday 6pm Watch
Sacred Heart Parish Catholic Sunday 10am Watch
Sandy Creek Uniting Church Uniting Church Sunday 09:30 am Watch
Seeds Church Uniting Church Sunday 9:00 am Watch
Semaphore Uniting Church Uniting Church Sunday 10:00 am Watch
Spring Head Trinity Lutheran Church Lutheran Sunday 09:30 am Watch
St David Catholic Sunday Watch
St Francis Xavier Catholic Saturday 12.10pm Watch
St Francis Xavier Catholic Sunday 10am Watch
St Francis Xavier’s Cathedral Catholic Sunday 10:00 am Watch
St Johns Lutheran Church Unley Lutheran Sunday 09:00 am Watch
St Johns Unley Lutheran Sunday 10:00 am Watch
St Mark’s Golden Grove Anglican Sunday 09:00 am Watch
St Michael’s Lutheran Church – Hanhdorf Lutheran Sunday 09:30 am Watch
St Michael’s Lutheran Church Hahndorf Lutheran Sunday 09:30 am Watch
St Peter’s Anglican Church Glenelg Anglican Sunday 08:00 am Watch
St. Andrew’s Anglican Church, Walkerville Anglican Sunday 09:30 am Watch
St. Pius X Dernancourt Catholic Sunday 09:00 am Watch
The Fish Gate Church Independent Sunday 5:00 pm Watch
The Journey Uniting Church Uniting Church Sunday 09:00 am Watch
The Potter’s House Elizabeth Pentecostal Sunday 10:30 am Watch
The Potter’s House Elizabeth Pentecostal Wednesday 07:30 pm Watch
Trinity Church Adelaide Anglican Sunday 09:00 am Watch
Victory Church Independent Sunday 10:00 am Watch
Westbourne Park Uniting Church – 6pm Uniting Church Sunday 06:00 pm Watch
Westbourne Park Uniting Church – 9:15am Uniting Church Sunday 09:15 am Watch
Williamstown Uniting Church Uniting Church Sunday 09:30 am Watch